Weekend Hockey Scores – Updated throughout the weekend.

 

OMHA

Friday: 
Pee Wee Rep Bears 0 vs Parry Sound 3
Bantam Rep Bears 7 vs Elmvale 0
Major Midget Bears 3 vs Haliburton 1
Midget AE Otters 3 vs Almaguin 2

Saturday:
Atom AE Bears 3 vs Almaguin 2
Novice Rep Bears  3 vs Midland 5
Bantam Muskoka Rock 10 vs Innisfil 1
Pee Wee AE Otters 0 vs Oro 6
Atom Muskoka Rock  3 vs Midland 1
Atom Rep Bears 6 vs Parry Sound 2
Novice Muskoka Rock 4 vs Haliburton 8
Pee Wee Rep Otters 3 vs Oro 4
Major Midget Bears 6 vs Midland 0
Novice Rep Otters 1 vs Penetang 18
Pee Wee Rep Bears 3 vs Collingwood 1
Midget AE Otters 2 vs Almaguin 0
Pee Wee Muskoka Rock 4 vs Penetang 1
Bantam Rep Otters 5 vs Oro 2
AE Midget Bears 5 vs Penetang 5

Sunday:
Novice Rep Otters 0 vs Midland 7, 1:40pm at the Jack Bionda Arena
Atom AE Bears vs Almaguin, 2pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Centre (Not Posted)
Novice Rep Bears vs Elmvale, 2:25pm in Elmvale (Not Posted)
Novice Muskoka Rock 3 vs Almaguin 5
Major Midget Bears 5 vs Collingwood 1
Bantam Rep Otters 0 vs West Ferris 0
Pee Wee AE Bears 3 vs Penetang 7
Pee Wee AE Otters 3 vs Oro 8
Atom Rep Bears vs Penetang, 4:10pm in Penetang – (Not Posted)
Bantam Muskoka Rock 13 vs Otters 2
Atom Muskoka Rock 6 vs Elmvale 1
Midget AE Otters 4 vs Penetang 2
Pee Wee Rep Bears 3 vs Penetang 2
Pee Wee Rep Otters vs Oro, 5:40pm at the Jack Bionda Arena (Not Posted)
Pee Wee Muskoka Rock 7 vs Elmvale 1
Bantam Rep Bears vs Penetang, 6:35pm in Penetang

Huntsville Otters Classic

Friday:
Atom Rep Otters vs Waterford, 12pm at the Don Lough Arena (Not Posted)

Saturday:
Atom Rep Otters vs Englehart, 9:30am at the Jack Bionda Arena (Not Posted)
Atom Rep Otters vs North Durham, 3:30pm at the Jack Bionda Arena (Not Posted)

Strathroy Tournament

Friday:
Major Midget Otters 6 vs Petrolia 5
Major Midget Otters 5 vs Erin Hillsburgh 2

Saturday:
Major Midget Otters 1 vs Mt. Brydges 3
Major Midget Otters 1 vs Strathroy 4

GMHL

Friday:
South Muskoka 1 vs Ville-Marie 8

Saturday:
South Muskoka 12 vs Wiarton 3

CPJHL

Friday:
Muskoka Anglers 8 vs Jaguars 3

Saturday:
Muskoka Anglers 2 vs Stallions 3

PJHL

Friday:
Otters 3 vs Stayner 10

HGHA

Saturday:
Hayes Pee Wee Sting vs Orillia, 11am at the Lake of Bays Community Centre (Not Posted)
Seeley Pee Wee Sting vs Orillia, 12pm at the Lake of Bays Community Centre (Not Posted)
Armstrong Pee Wee Sting vs Barrie, 1pm at the Lake of Bays Community Centre (Not Posted)
Midget Sting vs Barrie, 3pm in Barrie (Not Posted)
Novice Sting 8 vs Barrie 0

Sunday:
Midget Sting vs Barrie, 1:30pm in Barrie (Not Posted)