Most of Muskoka’s minor hockey teams are tournament bound this weekend.

The Otters, Bears and Rock are all heading out of Muskoka to face off in tournaments in Napanee, Collingwood and Langton. The Bears and Otters are also hosting tournaments too.

In CPJHL the Pioneers have a light weekend with one at home game and the Otters are at home with one in the PJHL as well.

Here is a list of all home and away games for Muskoka teams:

Minor Hockey

Saturday:

Atom Rock vs Almaguin, 12pm in Sundridge
Atom AE Otters vs Essa, 12:40pm at the Jack Bionda Arena
Atom Rep Otters vs Oro, 1:40pm in Oro
Pee Wee AE Bears vs Pee Wee AE Rock, 2pm at the Port Carling Arena
Major Midget Otters vs Collingwood, 7:10pm at the Don Lough Arena

Sunday:

Atom Rock vs Haliburton, 12pm at the Port Carling Arena
Atome AE Otters vs Almaguin, 2:10pm at the Jack Bionda
Major Midget Otters vs Penetang, 2:10pm at the Don Lough Arena
Novice Rock vs Coldwater, 3pm at the Port Carling Arena
Pee Wee Rep Otters vs Collingwood, 4:10pm at the Don Lough Arena
Pee Wee AE vs Essa, 5:30pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Centre

Napanee Tournament

Friday:

Novice Rep Bears vs Cornwall, 2:45pm in Napanee
Atom Rep Bears vs Clarence, 6:30pm in Napanee
Atom AE Bears vs Napanee Stars, 7pm in Napanee

Saturday:

Novice Rep Bears vs Napanee, 8am in Napanee
Atom AE Bears vs Ottawa, 12:45pm in Napanee
Atom Rep Bears vs Stirling, 7pm in Napanee

Silver Stick Tournament

Friday:

Midget AE Bears vs Collingwood, 2:50pm in Collingwood
Midget AE Bears vs Penetang, 7:30pm in Collingwood

Saturday:

Midget AE Bears vs Walkerton, 12:30pm in Collingwood

South Muskoka Major Midget/Bantam Rep Tournament

Friday:

Major Midget Bears vs Maripossa, 5:30pm at the Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Bantam Rep Otters vs St. Mary’s, 4:30pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Centre

Saturday:

Major Midget Bears vs Hagersville, 10:15am at the Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Bantam Rep Otters vs Port Colborne, 11:30am at the Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
Major Midget Bears vs Kawartha, 3:30pm at the Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Bantam Rep Otters vs PEC, 4:45pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Centre

Huntsville Otters Home Tournament

Friday:

Pee Wee AE Otters vs Orangeville, 12pm at the Don Lough Arena

Saturday:

Pee Wee AE Otters vs Caledonia, 2:30pm at the Jack Bionda Arena
Pee Wee AE Otters vs Pelham, 6:30pm at the Jack Bionda Arena

Bradford Tournament

Friday:

Midget AE Otters vs Grimsby, 12:30pm in Bradford
Midget AE Otters vs Halton Hills, 4:30pm in Bradford

Saturday:

Midget AE Otters vs Caledon, 12:30pm in Bradford
Midget AE Otters vs North Durham, 8:30pm in Bradford

Lincoln Blades Tournament

Friday:

Novice Rep Otters vs St. Mary’s, 10:05am in Lincoln
Novice Rep Otters vs Grimsby, 1:30pm in Lincoln

Saturday:

Novice Rep Otters vs Lincoln, 9:35am in Lincoln

HGHA

Saturday:

Atom Yellow Sting vs Atom Black Sting, 2pm at the LOB Community Centre
Pee Wee Black Sting vs Pee Wee Yellow Sting, 3pm at the LOB Community Centre
Bantam Sting vs North Simcoe-Redgrift, 4pm at the LOB Community Centre
Midget Sting vs North Simcoe, 5pm at the LOB Community Centre

GMHL

Friday:

Almaguin vs West Nipissing, 7:30pm in South River
South Muskoka vs Temiscaming, 8:30pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Centre

Saturday:

Almaguin vs Ville-Marie, 7:30pm in South River

Sunday:

South Muskoka vs Seguin, 2pm in Seguin

CPJHL

Saturday:

Pioneers vs Ice Wolves, 7pm at the Bracebridge Memorial Arena

PJHL

Friday:

Otters vs Schomberg, 8pm at the Canada Summit Centre