Your weekend Muskoka hockey results:
OMHA
Friday:
Atom AE Bears 0 vs Almaguin 0
Pee Wee Rep Otters 5 vs Haliburton 4
Saturday:
Atom Muskoka Rock 6 vs Collingwood 6
Pee Wee Rep Otters 9 vs Almaguin 0
Pee Wee Rep Bears 3 vs Haliburton 5
Pee Wee Muskoka Rock 1 vs Collingwood 7
Novice Muskoka Rock 3 vs Almaguin 9
Pee Wee AE Bears 6 vs Otters 2
Atom Muskoka Rock 4 vs Collingwood 1
AE Midget Bears 3 vs Otters 3
Bantam Muskoka Rock 4 vs Collingwood 2
Atom Rep Bears 3 vs Otters 1
Bantam Rep Bears 4 vs Midland 4
Major Midget Bears 3 vs Midland 1
Sunday:
Bantam Muskoka Rock 11 vs Essa 1
Pee Wee Rep Otters 3 vs Parry Sound 5
Pee Wee Muskoka Rock 10 vs Otters 0
Pee Wee AE Bears 5 vs Almaguin 5
Atom Rep Bears 3 vs Oro 2
Bantam Rep Bears 2 vs Penetang 5
Atom AE Bears 2 vs Almaguin 2
Major Midget Bears 6 vs Penetang 3
Silver Stick Tournament
Friday:
Novice Rep Otters 1 vs Innisfil 3
Saturday:
Novice Rep Otters 2 vs Woolwich 3
Novice Rep Otters 7 vs Bradford 2
Midland Tournament
Friday:
Novice Rep Bears 0 vs Georgina 8
Novice Rep Bears 2 vs Collingwood 5
Saturday:
Novice Rep Bears vs Midland, 10:50am in Midland (Not Reported)
GMHL
Friday:
Almaguin 2 vs Temsicaming 4
South Muskoka 1 vs West Nipissing 2
Sunday:
South Muskoka 3 vs Bradford 5
CPJHL
Friday:
Muskoka Anglers 3 vs Stallions 7
Saturday:
Muskoka Anglers 9 vs Ice Wolves 3
PJHL
Friday:
Otters 4 vs Penetang 4
Sunday:
Otters 1 vs Caledon 6
HGHA
Saturday:
Huntsville Atom Sting vs Barrie, 9am at the Lake of Bays Community Centre (Not Reported)
Hayes Pee Wee Sting 6 vs Orillia 1
Bantam Sting 0 vs Barrie 4
Armstrong Pee Wee Sting 3 vs Orillia 7
Midget Sting vs North Simcoe, 2pm at the Lake of Bays Community Centre (Not Reported)
Seely Pee Wee Sting vs Collingwood, 6pm in Collingwood (Rescheduled)
Sunday:
Hayes Pee Wee Sting 1 vs Barrie 3
MWHLÂ
Personal Touch Property Management 5 vs Barlett Tree Experts 1
Ron’s Electric 1 vs Sawdust City Brewing Co 1
John Jarvis Remax 6 vs Fitzmaurice Bros Carpentry 3
Frosty Pint Pub 6 vs Canadian Tire Gravenhurst/E and B Rynard Royal LePage 3