Here’s a look at the results of weekend hockey games involving Muskoka teams:

OMHA

Friday:
AE Midget Bears 5 vs Powassan 2
Atom Rep Bears 6 vs Haliburton 1
Bantam Rep Otters 2 vs West Ferris 3
Major Midget Bears 3 vs Otters 2

Saturday:
Novice Rep Otters 7 vs Almaguin 1
Pee Wee AE Bears 4 vs Muskoka Rock 11
Atom Rep Otters 5 vs Oro 1
Novice Rep Bears 7 vs Collingwood 4
Atom Muskoka Rock 7 vs Almaguin 2
Pee Wee Rep Otters 5 vs Midland 5
Atom Rep Bears 4 vs Midland 5
Major Midget Otters 8 vs Midland 1
AE Midget Bears 5 vs Almaguin 3
Bantam Rep Bears 6 vs Collingwood 6
Bantam Rep Otters 4 vs Midland 3
Major Midget Bears 7 vs Elmvale 2

Sunday:
AE Midget Bears 2 vs Powassan 1
Bantam Muskoka Rock 5 vs West Ferris 1
Novice Muskoka Rock 8 vs Almaguin 13
Novice Rep Otters 2 vs Haliburton 5
Pee Wee Rep Otters 1 vs Haliburton 1
Pee Wee Rep Bears 2 vs Midland 1
Pee Wee Muskoka Rock 13 vs Almaguin 0
Atom Rep Bears 2 vs Collingwood 6
Bantam Muskoka Rock 5 vs West Ferris 5
Bantam Rep Bears 2 vs Midland 4
Major Midget Otters 4 vs Collingwood 1
Major Midget Bears 6 vs Oro 1

Huntsville Otters Pee Wee AE & Bantam AE Tournament

Friday:
Pee Wee AE Otters 0 vs Ayr 2
Bantam AE Otters 1 vs Ayr 4

Saturday:
Pee Wee AE Otters 1 vs Ingersoll 7
Bantam AE Otters 3 vs Ingersoll 1
Pee Wee AE Otters 0 vs Glanbrook 3
Bantam AE Otters 2 vs Glanbrook 4

Bradford Tournament

Friday:
Midget AE Otters 4 vs Newhamburg 1
Midget AE Otters 2 vs Grimsby 1

Saturday:
Midget AE Otters 2 vs Ajax 2

Sunday:
Midget AE Otters 4 vs Newhamburg 0
Midget AE Otters 2 vs Ajax 1

GMHL

Friday:
Almaguin 3 vs Bradford 6
South Muskoka 6 vs New Tecumseth 1

Saturday:
Almaguin 1 vs Temiscaming 3

CPJHL

Friday:
Muskoka Anglers 2 vs Hawks 7

Sunday:
Muskoka Anglers 2 vs Ice Wolves 6

PJHL

Friday:
Otters 5 vs Alliston 2

Saturday:
Otters 2 vs Midland 5

Sunday:
Otters 3 vs Penetang 2

HGHA

Saturday:
Midget Sting 0 vs Orillia 5
Bantam Sting 0 vs Orillia 5
Seeley Pee Wee Sting 3 vs Armstrong Sting 0

Sunday:
Bantam Sting 0 vs Collingwood 1

MWHL

Ron’s Electric 2 vs Personal Touch Property Management 2
Sawdust City Brewing 3 vs Bartlett Tree Experts 0
John Jarvis Remax 6 vs Frosty Pint Pub 1
Canadian Tire Gravenhurst/E and B Rynard Royal LePage 3 vs Fitzmaurice Bros Carpentry 0