Muskoka Weekend Hockey Results:

OMHA

Friday:
Bantam AE Otters 3 vs West Ferris 10
Atom Rep Otters 8 vs Almaguin 1
Midget AE Otters 7 vs Penetang 2

Saturday:
Atom AE Bears 1 vs Collingwood 10
Novice Rep Otters 2 vs Midland 10
Bantam Muskoka Rock 7 vs Essa 2
Atom Rep Otters 2 vs Collingwood 7
Pee Wee Muskoka Rock 7 vs Almaguin 4
Novice Rep Bears 3 vs Oro 0
Pee Wee AE Otters 0 vs Penetang 5
Pee Wee AE Bears 4 vs Oro 9
Pee Wee Rep Otters 4 vs Penetang 4
Midget AE Otters 2 vs Powassan 1
Bantam Rep Otters 1 vs Collingwood 1
Bantam AE Otters 2 vs Penetang 5
Bantam Rep Bears 7 vs Oro 2
AE Midget Bears 2 vs Almaguin 4

Sunday:
Novice Rep Otters 3 vs Oro 1
Pee Wee Rep Otters 3 vs Midland 0
Novice Rep Bears 6 vs Midland 4
Atom AE Bears 5 vs Oro 2
Pee Wee Muskoka Rock 9 vs Elmvale 2
Atom Rep Otters 2 vs Oro 5
Bantam Rep Bears 3 vs Otters 1
Bantam AE Otters vs East Nipissing (Not Reported)
Bantam Muskoka Rock 8 vs Penetang 5
Midget AE Otters 2 vs Penetang 1
Pee Wee AE Otters 0 vs Collingwood 9
Pee Wee AE Bears 6 vs Oro 4

Aubrey Percival Otters Classic Tournament

Friday:
Major Midget Otters 2 vs Ennismore 2

Saturday:
Major Midget Otters 1 vs Stittsville 1
Major Midget Otters 4 vs Renfrew 1

Sunday:
Major Midget Otters 3 vs Erin 4

Prince Edward County Tournament

Friday:
Major Midget Bears vs Napanee 2

Saturday:
Major Midget Bears vs Ingersoll 1
Major Midget Bears vs Thorold 1

Sunday:
Major Midget Bears vs Ingersoll 3

Haliburton County Tournament

Saturday:
Pee Wee Rep Bears vs Napanee 0
Atom Rep Bears vs Stoney Creek, 10am in Haliburton (Not Reported)
Pee Wee Rep Bears vs Kawartha 2
Atom Rep Bears vs Stirling, 3pm in Haliburton (Not Reported)
Pee Wee Rep Bears vs Bancroft 2
Atom Rep Bears vs Lindsay, 7pm in Haliburton (Not Reported)

Sunday:
Pee Wee Rep Bears vs Stayner 1
Pee Wee Rep Bearsvs TBD 1

Shallow Lake Tournament

Saturday:
Atom Muskoka Rock 0 vs Shelburne 2
Atom Muskoka Rock 1 vs Huron Bruce 7

Sunday:
Atom Muskoka Rock 6 vs Arthur 5

GMHL

Friday:
South Muskoka 0 vs Bradford 4

Saturday:
Almaguin 2 vs New Tecumseth 3

Sunday:
Almaguin 2 vs Ville-Marie 12

CPJHL

Friday:
Muskoka Anglers 3 vs Hawks 5

PJHL

Friday:
Otters 0 vs Orillia 3

Saturday:
Otters 6 vs Penetang 3

Sunday:
Otters vs Caledon 5

HGHA

Saturday:
Novice Sting 1 vs Barrie 0
Seely Pee Wee Sting 2 vs Orillia 1
Armstrong Pee Wee Sting vs Hayes Pee Wee Sting (Not Reported)
Bantam Sting vs North Simcoe (Not Reported)
Midget Sting 0 vs Barrie 5

Sunday:
Atom Sting vs Barrie 0
Midget Sting 0 vs North Simcoe 5

MWHL

John Jarvis Remax vs Frosty Pint Pub 1
E and B Rynard Royal LePage & Canadian Tire Gravenhurst vs Fitzmaurice Bros 0
Sawdust City Brewing Co 5 vs Bartlett Tree Experts 4
Personal Touch Property Management vs Ron’s Electric 2