Your weekend hockey results for teams from around the Muksoka region:

OMHA

Friday:
Novice Rep Bears 9 vs Almaguin 0
Atom Rep Bears 11 vs Parry Sound 1
AE Midget Bears 1 vs Otters 3
Major Midget Bears 3 vs Haliburton 1

Saturday:
Midget AE Otters 2 vs Powassan 5
Novice Rep Otters 2 vs Penetang 10
Novice Muskoka Rock 5 vs Essa 12
Atom Muskoka Rock 7 vs Elmvale 2
Atom Rep Otters 2 vs Penetang 2
Novice Rep Bears 6 vs Almaguin 2
Atom Rep Bears 6 vs Parry Sound 1
Pee Wee AE Bears 6 vs Elmvale 7
Atom AE Bears 6 vs Almaguin 1
Major Midget Otters 0 vs Parry Sound 0
Bantam Rep Otters 1 vs Penetang 4

Sunday:
Atom Muskoka Rock 8 vs Midland 1
Atom Rep Otters 3 vs Midland 1
Novice Rep Otters 2 vs Elmvale 3
Pee Wee AE Bears 8 vs Muskoka Rock 8
Atom Rep Bears 4 vs Penetang 3
Atom AE Bears 2 vs Almaguin 4
Pee Wee Rep Bears vs Penetang – (Not Reported)
Major Midget Bears  4 vs Parry Sound 1
Bantam Rep Otters 7 vs Elmvale 1
Major Midget Otters 3 vs Elmvale 1
AE Midget Bears 3 vs Almaguin 0

Lincoln Tournament

Friday:
Bantam Rep Bears 5 vs BCH 4
Bantam Rep Bears 11 vs Niagara on the Lake 2

Saturday:
Bantam Rep Bears 1 vs Port Colborne 1

Sunday:

Bantam Rep Bears vs Delhi 2

Jack Tolhurst Memorial Tournament

Friday:
Pee Wee AE Otters 0 vs Mariposa 0
Bantam Muskoka Rock 2 vs Wallaceburg 3

Saturday:
Pee Wee AE Otters 2 vs Almaguin
Bantam Muskoka Rock vs Dresden 1
Pee Wee AE Otters 3 vs Douro 0
Bantam Muskoka Rock 1 vs South Kent 3

Tillsonburg Tournament

Friday:
Pee Wee Rep Otters 1 vs Saugeen Shores 5

Saturday:
Pee Wee Rep Otters 2 vs Kincardine 1
Pee Wee Rep Otters 1 vs Tillsonburg 6

Sunday:
Pee Wee Rep Otters 1 vs Saugeen Shores 4

St. Marys Tournament

Friday:
Bantam AE Otters 1 vs Pelham 0
Bantam AE Otters  1 vs Ingersoll 7

Saturday:
Bantam AE Otters 3 vs St. Thomas 3
Bantam AE Otters vs Ayr 3

GMHL

Friday:
South Muskoka 10 vs Wiarton 2

Saturday:
South Muskoka 7 vs Almaguin 5

Sunday:
South Muskoka 2 vs Ville-Marie 5

CPJHL

Friday:
Muskoka Anglers 5 vs Mustangs 4

PJHL

Sunday:
Otters 2 vs Mount Forest 4

HGHA 

Saturday:
Bantam Sting 1 vs Orillia 2
Armstrong Pee Wee Sting 1 vs Barrie 1
Hayes Pee Wee Sting vs Barrie 2
Midget Sting vs Orillia (Not Reported)
Seeley Pee Wee Sting 2 vs Barrie 2
Novice Sting 0 vs Barrie 0
Atom Sting vs North Simcoe (Not Reported)

MWHL

Sawdust City Brewing vs Ron’s Electric 2
Bartlett Tree Experts vs Personal Touch Property Management 1
Frosty Pint Pubvs Canadian Tire Gravenhurst/E and B Rynard Royal LePage 0
John Jarvis Remax vs Fitzmaurice Bros Carpentry 3