OMHA Muskoka teams are giving it their all this weekend.
The OMHA playdowns kick off today with the Muskoka Rock, South Muskoka Bears and Huntsville Otters all taking part. South Muskoka and Almaguin will be facing off against each other in GMHL action in Friday and the Pioneers have one home game on Saturday.

Here’s a list of all weekend games involving Muskoka teams:

Minor Hockey

OMHA Playdowns

Friday:

Atom AE Bears vs Collingwood, 6:35pm in Collingwood

Saturday:

Atom AE Otters vs Haliburton, 12:30pm in Haliburton
Atom Rep Bears vs Atom Rep Otters, 12:45pm at the Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Atom AE Bears vs Collingwood, 2:15pm at the Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Pee Wee Rep Bears vs Pee Wee Rep Otters, 3:10pm at Don Lough Arena
Novice Muskoka Rock vs Essa, 3:30pm at the Port Carling Arenaz
Bantam Muskoka Rock vs Almaguin, 4:30pm at the Port Carling Arena
Pee Wee AE Otters vs Elmvale, 4:40pm at the Jack Bionda Arena
Pee Wee Muskoka Rock vs Milbrook, 5:30pm in Milbrook-Cavan
AE Midget Bears vs AE Midget Otters, 6pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Arena
Major Midget Bears vs Major Midget Otters, 8:10pm at the Don Lough Arena

Sunday:

Novice Rep Otters vs Parry Sound, 1pm in Parry Sound
Atom Muskoka Rock vs Almaguin, 1:10pm in Sundridge
Atom AE Otters vs Haliburton, 1:40pm at the Jack Bionda Arena
Pee Wee Muskoka Rock vs Milbrook, 2pm in Bewdley
Atom Rep Bears vs Atom Rep Otters, 3pm at the Jack Bionda Arena
Atom AE Bears vs Collingwood, 3:30pm in Collingwood
Bantam Rep Bears vs Bantam Rep Otters, 5:10pm at the Don Lough Arena
Major Midget Bears vs Major Midget Otters, 5:30pm at the Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Pee Wee AE Otters vs Elmvale, 5:50pm in Elmvale

HGHA

Friday:

Atom Sting Yellow vs Atom Sting Black, 6pm at the Lake of Bays Community Centre
Pee Wee Sting Yellow vs Pee Wee Sting Black, 7pm at the Lake of Bays Community Centre

Saturday:

Pee Wee Sting vs Collingwood, 11am in Collingwood
Atom Sting vs Collingwood, 12pm in Collingwood

Sunday:

Atom Sting vs Orillia, 9:30am at the Lake of Bays Community Centre
Pee Wee Sting vs Collingwood, 10:30am at the Lake of Bays Community Centre
Bantam Sting vs North Simcoe-Marion, 11:30am at the Lake of Bays Community Centre
Midget Sting vs Barrie, 2:30pm in Barrie

GMHL

Friday:

South Muskoka vs Almaguin, 8:30pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Centre

Saturday:

Almaguin vs Ville-Marie, 7:30pm in Quebec
South Muskoka vs New Tecumseth, 8:30pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Centre

CPJHL

Saturday:

Pioneers vs Stallions, 7pm at the Bracebridge Memorial Arena

PJHL

Friday:

Otters vs Orillia, 8pm at the Canada Summit Centre

Sunday:

Otters vs Penetang, 2:30pm at the Canada Summit Centre