Here’s a list of all scores from games involving Muskoka hockey teams over the weekend:
Minor Hockey
Friday:
Pee Wee Rep Bears 1 vs Pee Wee Rep Otters 5
Saturday:
Atom Rep Bears 2 vs Oro 2
Midget AE Bears 3 vs Almaguin 4
Bantam Rep Otters 6 vs Midland 3
Bantam Rock 3 vs East Nipissing 7
Pee Wee Rep Otters 5 vs Oro 2
Pee Wee Rep Bears 3 vs Parry Sound 5
Pee Wee AE Bears 0 vs Pee Wee AE Rock 11
Major Midget Otters 5 vs Midland 2
Atom Rep Otters 0 vs Midland 2
Midget AE Otters 3 vs Midland 3
Atom AE Otters 1 vs Midland 4
Sunday:
Pee Wee AE Bears 0 vs Oro 2
Pee Wee Rep Otters 2 vs Midland 2
Bantam Rep Otters vs Collingwood (game cancelled)
Atom Rep Bears 3 vs Elmvale 5
Bantam Rep Bears 6 vs Elmvale 1
Pee Wee AE Otters 5 vs Pee Wee AE Rock 7
Atom AE Bears 3 vs Oro 3
Major Midget Bears 5 vs Elmvale 2
Atom AE Otters vs Collingwood (game cancelled)
Major Midget Otters vs Midland (score not posted)
Pee Wee Rep Bears 1 vs Oro 1
Midget AE Bears 6 vs Oro 3
Duke Knox Novice Rep Tournament (Huntsville)
Friday
Novice Rep Otters 7 vs Newmarket 0
Novice Rep Bears vs North Bay (score not posted)
Saturday
Novice Rep Bears vs Dundas (score not posted)
Novice Rep Otters 3 vs Temiskaming Shores 2
Novice Rep Otters 5 vs Simcoe 1
Novice Rep Bears vs Mississippi (score not posted)
Sunday
Novice Rep Otters 5 vs Mississippi 2
Novice Rep Otters 2 vs Temiscaming 1
Muskoka Rock Home Tournament
Saturday
Novice Rock vs Howick (score not posted)
Atom Rock vs TCDMHAÂ (score not posted)
Novice Rock vs Ripley (score not posted)
Atom Rock vs Centre Hastings (score not posted)
Novice Rock vs Millbrook (score not posted)
Atom Rock vs Woodville (score not posted)
HGHA
Saturday
Pee Wee Yellow Sting vs Orillia (score not posted)
Atom Black Sting vs Barrie (score not posted)
Novice Sting vs Barrie (score not posted)
Atom Yellow Sting vs Orillia (score not posted)
Bantam Sting 0 vs Orillia 5
Midget Sting vs Orillia (score not posted)
Sunday
Novice Sting vs Barrie (score not posted)
Atom Yellow Sting vs Orillia (score not posted)
Midget Sting vs Barrie (score not posted)
GMHL
Friday:
Almaguin 12 vs Meaford 5
South Muskoka 3 vs Temiscaming 5
Saturday:
Almaguin 8 vs Seguin 3
CPJHL
Friday:
Pioneers 5 vs Hawks 3
Saturday:
Pioneers 2 vs Ice Wolves 6
PJHL
Friday:
Otters 3 vs Penetang 2
Saturday:
Otters 5 vs Orillia 0
MWHL
Frosty Pint Pub 1 vs Canadian Tire Gravenhurst/E&B Rynard Royal LePage 1
Fitzmaurice Bros Carpentry 1 vs John Jarvis Remax 2
Bartlett Tree Experts 2 vs Sawdust City Brewing Co 2
Ron’s Electric 2 vs Personal Touch Property Management 2