Here is your list of scores from all Muskoka hockey teams that played at home and away over the weekend:
Minor Hockey
Friday:
Pee Wee Rep Bears 1 vs Elmvale 4
Bantam Rep Otters 3 vs Haliburton 1
Midget AE Bears 3 vs Almaguin 2
Midget AE Otters 5 vs Essa 7
Saturday:
Novice Rep Otters 7 vs Oro 2
Novice Rep Bears 4 vs Novice Muskoka Rock 2
Atom AE Otters 3 vs Collingwood 6
Atom AE Bears 0 vs Essa 7
Atom Rep Otters 2 vs Collingwood 4
Atom Rep Bears 1 vs Midland 2
Pee Wee Rep Bears 0 vs Midland 6
Bantam Rep Bears 0 vs Penetang 2
Sunday:
Muskoka Rock Atom 10 vs Almaguin 0
Novice Rep Bears 2 vs Oro 9
Novice Rep Otters 8 vs Novice Rep Muskoka Rock 0
Bantam Rep Bears 0 vs Bantam Rep Otters 4
Atom Rep Bears 3 vs Atom Rep Otters 1
Atom AE Bears 2 vs Oro 5
Pee Wee Rep Bears 0 vs Oro 0
Atom AE Otters 3 vs Haliburton 2
Midget AE Otters 2 vs Almaguin 4
Midget AE Bears 3 vs Oro 0
Silver Stick Tournament Midland
Friday:
Major Midget Bears 4 vs Centre Wellington 1
Major Midget Otters 1 vs Elmira 3
Major Midget Bears 2 vs Owen Sound 1
Saturday:
Major Midget Otters 2 vs Erin-Hillsburgh 5
Major Midget Bears 3 vs Collingwood 3
Major Midget Otters 2 vs Napanee 2
Sunday:
Major Midget Bears 0 vs New Hamburg 2
Otters Pee Wee Rep Tournament
Friday:
Pee Wee Otters 1 vs Caledonia 4
Saturday:
Pee Wee Otters 2 vs Petawawa 1
Pee Wee Otters 3 vs Porcupine 2
Sunday:
Pee Wee Otters 5 vs Temiskaming Shores 1
Pee Wee Otters 4 vs Caledonia 0
Muskoka Rock Home Tournament
Friday:
Muskoka Rock Bantam 1 vs Shelburne 4
Muskoka Rock Pee Wee 2 vs Georgian Shores 2
Pee Wee Bears 0 vs Temiskaming Shores 4
Saturday:
Muskoka Rock Bantam 0 vs Drayton 7
Pee Wee Bears 1 vs Ingersoll 8
Muskoka Rock Pee Wee 3 vs Cayuga 0
Muskoka Rock Pee Wee 3 vs Ayr 1
Pee Wee Bears 0 vs TCDMHAÂ 8
Muskoka Rock Bantam 4 vs Blyth-Brussels 3
Sunday:Â
Muskoka Rock Bantam 4 vs Elmvale 0
Pee Wee Bears 4 vs Cayuga 9
Muskoka Rock Pee Wee 4 vs TCDMHAÂ 1
HGHA
Saturday:
Pee Wee Black Sting 0 vs Orillia 2
Sunday:
Midget Sting vs Barrie (score not posted)
Novice Sting vs North Simcoe (score not posted)
Atom Yellow Sting vs North Simcoe (score not posted)
GMHL
Friday:
South Muskoka 4 vs West Nipissing 1
Sunday:
Almaguin 3 vs Meaford 1
CPJHL
Saturday:
Pioneers 9 vs Eagles 3
Sunday:
Pioneers 3 vs Ice Wolves 2
PJHL
Friday:
Otters 4 vs Caledon 5
Sunday:
Otters 3 vs Midland 4
MWHL
Sunday:
Frosty Pint Pub 3 vs John Jarvis Remax 0
Fitzmaurice Bros Carpentry 1 vs Canadian Tire 5
Ron’s Electric 0 vs Personal Touch Property Management 4
Bartlett Tree Experts 3 vs Sawdust City Brewing Co 1