The South Muskoka Bears could be facing some international competition.

The Midget AE Bears picked up the 2-1 win against Dorchester during the Collingwood Silver Stick tournament in Orillia this past weekend. The team is now invited to play in the international tournament that runs in January.

Here’s a list of all scores from Muskoka hockey teams over the weekend:

Minor Hockey

Saturday:

Atom Rock 13 vs Almaguin 2
Atom AE Otters 0 vs Essa 10
Atom Rep Otters 2 vs Oro 3
Pee Wee AE Bears 0 vs Pee Wee AE Rock 16
Major Midget Otters 4 vs Collingwood 2

Sunday:

Atom Rock 9 vs Haliburton 2
Atome AE Otters 4 vs Almaguin 1
Major Midget Otters 5 vs Penetang 3
Novice Rock vs Coldwater (score not posted)
Pee Wee Rep Otters 3 vs Collingwood 0
Pee Wee AE Bears 0 vs Essa 2

Napanee Tournament

Friday:

Novice Rep Bears vs Cornwall (score not posted)
Atom Rep Bears 2 vs Clarence 1
Atom AE Bears vs Napanee Stars (score not posted)

Saturday:

Novice Rep Bears vs Napanee (score not posted)
Atom AE Bears vs Ottawa (score not posted)
Atom Rep Bears 6 vs Stirling 1

Sunday:

Atom Rep Bears 3 vs Napanee 2

Silver Stick Tournament

Friday:

Midget AE Bears vs Collingwood (score not posted)
Midget AE Bears vs Penetang (score not posted)

Saturday:

Midget AE Bears vs Walkerton (score not posted)

Sunday: 

Midget AE Bears 2 vs Dorchester 1 (Final)

South Muskoka Major Midget/Bantam Rep Tournament

Friday:

Major Midget Bears 1 vs Maripossa 0
Bantam Rep Otters 3 vs St. Mary’s 3

Saturday:

Major Midget Bears 3 vs Hagersville 0
Bantam Rep Otters 2 vs Port Colborne 4
Major Midget Bears 4 vs Kawartha 0
Bantam Rep Otters 4 vs PEC 1

Sunday: 

Major Midget Bears 3 vs Haliburton 2

Huntsville Otters Home Tournament

Friday:

Pee Wee AE Otters 0 vs Orangeville 3

Saturday:

Pee Wee AE Otters 0 vs Caledonia 5
Pee Wee AE Otters 2 vs Pelham 4

Bradford Tournament

Friday:

Midget AE Otters 0 vs Grimsby 5
Midget AE Otters 2 vs Halton Hills 1

Saturday:

Midget AE Otters 0 vs Caledon 8
Midget AE Otters 4 vs North Durham 3

Lincoln Blades Tournament

Friday:

Novice Rep Otters 2 vs St. Mary’s 4
Novice Rep Otters 1 vs Grimsby 5

Saturday:

Novice Rep Otters 3 vs Lincoln 4

HGHA

Saturday:

Atom Yellow Sting vs Atom Black Sting (score not posted)
Pee Wee Yellow Sting 5 vs Pee Wee Black Sting 1
Bantam Sting 0 vs North Simcoe-Redgrift 2
Midget Sting vs North Simcoe (score not posted)

GMHL

Friday:

Almaguin 6 vs West Nipissing 3
South Muskoka 2 vs Temiscaming 7

Saturday:

Almaguin 5 vs Ville-Marie 2

Sunday:

South Muskoka 4 vs Seguin 2

CPJHL

Saturday:

Pioneers 7 vs Ice Wolves 3

PJHL

Friday:

Otters 4 vs Schomberg 4

MWHL

Sunday:

Ron’s Electric 1 vs Sawdust City 0
Team Personal Touch Property Management 3 vs Team Orange 1
Team Canadian Tire/Ed & Brenda Rynard 2 vs Team John Jarvis 0
Frosty Pint 4 vs Fitzmaurice Brothers 0