It’s a busy weekend for Muskoka hockey teams both at home and away.
Things are starting off early in minor hockey with the Jim Wilson Winter Classic in Orillia kicking off today. Meanwhile, the Atom Rep Otters will be playing host to a tournament in Huntsville starting Friday afternoon. The Bears are travelling to Thorold and Muskoka Rock will be heading to Arthur for tournaments as well. The Bracebridge Pioneers have hosting duties with two home games and both GMHL Muskoka teams are away all weekend. Here’s a list of all games scheduled for Muskoka teams:

Minor Hockey

Friday:

Pee Wee AE Bears vs Pee Wee AE Otters, 6:30pm at the Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Novice Muskoka Rock vs Essa, 7:30pm at the Port Carling Arena
Midget AE Otters vs Penetang, 7:30pm in Penetang
AE Midget Bears vs Essa, 7:40pm in Angus

Saturday:

Pee Wee AE Bears vs Collingwood, 11:50am in Collingwood
Atom Rep Bears vs Penetang, 11:55am in Penetang
Atom AE Otters vs Haliburton, 12:30pm in Haliburton
Novice Rep Bears vs Penetang, 1pm in Penetang
Novice Muskoka Rock vs Novice Huntsville Otters, 1:40pm at the Jack Bionda Arena
Bantam Muskoka Rock vs Almaguin, 2pm in Humphrey
Atom Rep Bears vs Penetang, 2:05pm in Penetang
Pee Wee AE Otters vs Essa, 2:10pm at the Don Lough Arena
Pee Wee AE Bears vs Collingwood, 3pm in Collingwood
Pee Wee Rep Otters vs Penetang, 3:45pm in Penetang
Atom AE Bears vs Almaguin, 4pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Arena
Midget AE Otters vs Collingwood, 4:25 in Collingwood
Major Midget Bears vs Elmvale, 4:45pm at the Bracebridge Memorial Arena
AE Midget Bears vs Penetang, 5:15pm in Penetang

Sunday:

Pee Wee Rep Otters vs Haliburton, 12:30pm in Haliburton
Novice Rep Otters vs Penetang, 2:30pm at the Jack Bionda Arena
Novice Muskoka Rock vs Novice Rep Bears, 3pm at the Port Carling Arena
Atom AE Otters vs Oro, 3:40pm at the Jack Bionda Arena
Pee Wee AE Bears vs Elmvale, 4:40pm in Elmvale
AE Midget Bears vs Midland, 5:15pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Arena
Midget AE Otters vs Almaguin, 7:10pm at the Don Lough Arena

Jim Wilson Winter Classic

Thursday:

Midget Otters 4 Barrie 3
Bantam Otters 4 vs Orillia 7

Friday:

Pee Wee Bears vs Orillia, 3:15pm in Orillia
Bantam Otters vs TNT, 5:45pm in Orillia
Midget Otters vs Lorne Park, 7pm in Orillia

Saturday:

Pee Wee Bears vs Stoney Creek, 9:10am in Orillia
Midget 9th place vs 8th place, 12:45pm in Orillia
Bantam Otters vs Stratford, 4:30pm in Orillia
Midget 7th place vs 2nd place, 7pm in Orillia
Midget 6th place vs 3rd place, 7pm in Orillia
Pee Wee Bears vs Peterborough, 7pm in Orillia
Midget 5th place vs 4th place, 8:15pm in Orillia
Midget 1st place vs Midget (winner of 9th place vs 8th place), 8:15pm in Orillia
Bantam 6th place vs 3rd place, 9:30pm in Orillia
Bantam 5th place vs 4th place, 9:30pm in Orillia

Sunday:

Pee Wee 3rd place vs 2nd place, 9:30am in Orillia
Midget (winner of 6th place vs 3rd place) vs Midget (winner of 7th place vs 2nd place), 12pm in Orillia
Midget (winner of 5th place vs 4th place) vs Midget (winner of game vs 1st place), 12pm in Orillia
Bantam 1st place vs Bantam (winner of 5th place vs 4th place), 12pm in Orillia
Bantam 2nd place vs Bantam (winner of 6th place vs 3rd place), 1:15pm in Orillia
Pee Wee 1st place vs Pee Wee (winner of 3rd place vs 2nd place), 2:30pm in Orillia
Bantam Final Game, 5pm in Orillia
Midget Final Game, 5:15pm in Orillia

Thorold Tournament

Friday:

Bantam Rep Bears vs Lincoln, 7pm in Doherty

Saturday:

Bantam Rep Bears vs Collingwood, 12pm in Doherty
Bantam Rep Bears vs Lambton, 6:30pm in Thorold

Sunday:

Bantam Rep Bears vs Caledonia, 1pm in Doherty

Atom Rep Home Tournament

Friday:

Atom Rep Otters vs Nickel City, 1pm at the Don Lough Arena

Saturday:

Atom Rep Otters vs St. Mary’s, 10:30am at the Jack Bionda Arena
Atom Rep Otters vs Aurora, 5:30pm at the Jack Bionda Arena

Sunday: 

2nd place Division B vs 1st place Division A, 8am at the Don Lough Arena
2nd place Divison A vs 1st place Divison B, 8am at the Jack Bionda Arena
Atom Rep final game, 11:30am at the Don Lough Arena

Arthur Pee Wee Tournament

Sunday:

Atom Muskoka Rock vs Twin Centres, 9am in Arthur
Pee Wee Muskoka Rock vs Collingwood, 11am in Arthur

HGHA

Saturday:

Novice Sting vs Barrie, 1pm at the Lake of Bays Community Centre
Atom Yellow Sting vs Barrie, 2pm at the Lake of Bays Community Centre
Atom Black Sting vs Collingwood, 3pm at the Lake of Bays Community Centre
Pee Wee Black Sting vs Orillia, 4pm at the Lake of Bays Community Centre
Midget Sting vs Barrie, 5pm at the Lake of Bays Community Centre

Sunday: 

Midget Sting vs Barrie, 2:30pm in Barrie

GMHL

Friday:

Almaguin vs West Nipissing, 7:30pm in Sturgeon Falls
South Muskoka vs Temiscaming, 8:00pm in Quebec

Sunday:

South Muskoka vs Fergus, 3pm in Fergus

CPJHL

Friday:

Pioneers vs Stallions, 8:30pm at the Bracebridge Memorial Arena

Saturday:

Pioneers vs Eagles, 7pm at the Bracebridge Memorial Arena

PJHL

Friday:

Otters vs Penetang, 8pm at the Canada Summit Centre

Saturday:

Otters vs Penetang, 8pm in Penetang

Sunday:

Otters vs Alliston, 2:30pm at the Canada Summit Centre