Muskoka hockey is back in action for the first weekend of November.
The Huntsville Midget and Atom AE Otters will be hosting the Winston Watson Memorial Tournament starting Friday night. Meanwhile, the Pee Wee Rep Otters will be heading to South Huron for another weekend tournament. In PJHL, the Otters are busy with three games on the schedule. And the Bracebridge Pioneers are at home for a two-game series against the Generals.
Get all the details on Muskoka hockey below:

Minor Hockey

Friday:

Atom Rep Bears vs Parry Sound, 6:30pm at the Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Major Midget Bears vs Major Midget Otters, 7:40pm at the Jack Bionda Arena
AE Midget Bears vs Penetang, 7:45pm at the Bracebridge Memorial Arena

Saturday:

Atom Rep Bears vs Collingwood, 12:30pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Arena
Novice Rep Otters vs Penetang, 1pm in Penetang
Novice Rep Bears vs Collingwood, 1:45pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Arena
Atom Rep Otters vs Midland, 2:50pm in Midland
Pee Wee Rep Bears vs Collingwood, 3pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Arena
Bantam Rep Otters vs Penetang, 3:30pm in Penetang
Pee Wee AE Otters vs Oro, 4:10pm at the Don Lough Arena
Bantam Rep Bears vs Collingwood, 4:30pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Arena
Pee Wee AE Bears vs Collingwood, 4:45pm at the Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Major Midget Otters vs Penetang, 5pm in Penetang
Major Midget Bears vs Collingwood, 6:15pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Arena

Sunday:

Atom Rep Otters vs Oro, 12:40pm at the Jack Bionda Arena
Novice Rep Otters vs Midland, 12:40pm in Midland
Pee Wee Rep Bears vs Penetang, 1pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Arena
Pee Wee AE Otters vs Collingwood, 2:30pm at the Jack Bionda Arena
Major Midget Otters vs Elmvale, 4:10pm at the Don Lough Arena
Major Midget Bears vs Penetang, 4:15pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Arena
Bantam Rep Otters vs Midland, 4:20pm in Midland
Pee Wee AE Bears vs Essa, 5:30pm in Angus

South Huron Tournament

Friday:

Pee Wee Rep Otters vs South Huron, 1:45pm in Hensall

Saturday:

Pee Wee Rep Otters vs Lambton Shores, 8am in South Huron
Pee Wee Rep Otters vs Lambeth, 3:30pm at Stephen Township

Winston Watson Memorial Tournament

Friday:

Atom AE Otters vs Lincoln, at the Don Lough Arena
Midget AE Otters vs Ayr, 4pm at the Don Lough Arena

Saturday:

Midget AE Otters vs Orono, 3pm at the Don Lough Arena
Atom AE Otters vs Mt. Brydges, 3:30pm at the Jack Bionda Arena
Midget AE Otters vs TCDMHA, 7pm at the Don Lough Arena
Atom AE Otters vs Simcoe, 7:30pm at the Jack Bionda Arena

Sunday (Playoffs):

2nd place Division A vs 2nd place Division B, 7:30am at the Jack Bionda Arena
1st place Divison B vs 1st place Divison A, 8:00am at the Don Lough Arena
1st place vs 2nd place, 11:00am at the Don Lough Arena

GMHL

Friday:

Almaguin vs Seguin, 7:30pm at the South River-Machar Community Centre
South Muskoka vs Ville-Marie, 8:30pm at the Gravenhurst Centennial Centre

Sunday:

South Muskoka vs Alamguin, 2pm at the South River-Machar Community Centre

CPJHL

Saturday:

Pioneers vs Generals, 7pm at the Bracebridge Memorial Arena

Sunday:

Pioneers vs Generals, 7:30pm at the Bracebridge Memorial Arena

PJHL

Friday:

Otters vs Stayner, 8pm at the Summit Centre

Saturday:

Otters vs Orillia, 7:30pm in Orillia

Sunday:

Otters vs Penetang, 2:45pm at the Summit Centre